Pricing and e-Transfer fees for business.

Our e-Transfer fees for business are $1.95 + 0.20% per transaction, with no monthly fee for everyday businesses. Money services, crypto and high-risk accounts add a $500 onboarding fee. They also have a $500 monthly minimum, and their fees count toward it.

$1.95 + 0.20% per transaction
$0 a month for everyday accounts
$500 minimum counts toward fees

FINTRAC MSB C100000702Bank of Canada PSP registryWe reply within 24 hours on business days

Fee on one paymentExample
Interac e-Transfer sent$2,500.00
Flat fee
$1.95
0.20% of $2,500.00
$5.00
You pay$6.95
Monthly fee
$0.00No minimum
Everyday businesses and individuals
Monthly minimum
$500.00Fees count
Money services, crypto and high-risk

Our rates, by account type

Find the column that fits your business. Both accounts send up to $25,000 per transfer, with no daily limit, and everything is priced in Canadian dollars.

Invincible Pay rates by account type
Everyday businesses and individualsSmall businesses, freelancers and personal walletsMoney services, crypto and high-riskMSBs and PSPs, crypto businesses, high-risk businesses and iGaming operators
Per transaction$1.95 + 0.20%The same on both accounts: $3.95 on a $1,000 payment.
Monthly$0No monthly fee and no minimum$500A monthly minimum. Your transaction fees count toward it.
Onboarding fee-$500One time
Wires and the crypto on- and off-rampReach out for pricingTell us how you'll use them, and we'll price them for your business.
Interac e-Transfer limitSend up to $25,000 per transferWith no daily limit, on both accounts.
Open a walletTalk to our team

All prices are in Canadian dollars, the only currency we work in. Any pricing we agree for higher volumes is written into your agreement.

What a month costs on each account

Your fees follow how many payments you make and how big they are. Here are two months, worked out with the rates above.

An everyday business

Say you send 30 payments of $500 in a month, to suppliers and contractors. Each one costs $1.95 + $1.00, and there's no monthly fee.

October feesEveryday account
30 payments × $2.95$88.50
Monthly fee$0.00
You pay$88.50

A money services business

Say your customers pay you $200 at a time. Each payment costs $2.35. Your fees count toward the $500 monthly minimum, so a busy month costs only its fees.

A quiet monthMinimum applies
150 payments × $2.35$352.50
You pay$500.00
A busy monthMinimum met
600 payments × $2.35$1,410.00
You pay$1,410.00
Talk to our team about your volume

How our fees compare with other providers and credit cards

Most payment platforms' terms exclude MSBs and crypto, and the ones that take them typically charge far more to start. For high-risk businesses, a credit card takes a large cut of every sale.

Against other payment providers

For money services, crypto and high-risk businesses.

Our fees against other payment service providers, typically
FeeInvincible PayOther PSPs, typically
Onboarding fee$500, one time$3,000 or more
Monthly$500 minimum that counts toward your fees$1,500 or more
Per e-Transfer request$1.95 + 0.20%Around 1%

Other PSP figures are typical of the market, not any one provider's.

Against a credit card

For high-risk businesses, where 5.9% is a typical credit card rate. Payments of $100 to $300 each, by Interac e-Transfer with us or by credit card.

Fee per payment: Interac e-Transfer with us against a credit card at 5.9%
Paymente-Transfer with usCredit card at 5.9%
$100.00$2.15$5.90
$200.00$2.35$11.80
$300.00$2.55$17.70

An example, not a quote. 5.9% is a typical credit card rate for high-risk processing, not any one provider's. Below about $34 a payment, the credit card costs less.

Payments for high-risk businesses
Talk to our teamApply in about 20 minutes. Usually approved within 3 business days.

Choose how to get started

Open an everyday wallet

For small businesses, freelancers and individuals. No monthly fee, and $1.95 + 0.20% per transaction.

Open a wallet

Money services, crypto and high-risk

Your account manager sets up your flow of funds with you. Expect a decision, usually within 3 business days, once we have your documents.

Talk to our team

See how onboarding works

What we'll ask for and how long each step takes, from your application to your first payment.

See the steps

Pricing questions, answered plainly

$1.95 + 0.20% per transaction, so a $1,000 payment costs $3.95. Everyday businesses and individuals pay no monthly fee. Money services, crypto and high-risk businesses pay the same fee per transaction. They also pay a $500 one-time onboarding fee and a $500 monthly minimum that counts toward their fees.
Your transaction fees. In a quiet month of 150 payments of $200, fees come to $352.50, so you pay $500. In a busy month of 600 payments, fees come to $1,410, so you pay $1,410 and nothing more. The minimum applies to money services, crypto and high-risk accounts only.
A one-time fee for money services, crypto and high-risk accounts. For money services and crypto businesses, onboarding includes enhanced due diligence (EDD): a closer look at their own compliance program. Everyday businesses and individuals don't pay it. How onboarding works.
Reach out for pricing. We don't publish fees for wires or the crypto on- and off-ramp. Tell our team how you'll use them, and we'll give you a price for your business.
Talk to our team about your monthly volume. Any pricing we agree for your business is written into your agreement, not published on this page.
No. Individuals and everyday businesses pay $0 a month and $1.95 + 0.20% per transaction. You can send up to $25,000 per transfer, with no daily limit. How Interac e-Transfer works with us.
Other payment service providers typically charge $3,000 or more to onboard, $1,500 or more a month and around 1% per e-Transfer request. With us, money services, crypto and high-risk businesses pay a $500 onboarding fee and $1.95 + 0.20% per transaction. Their $500 monthly minimum counts toward those fees. Payments for MSBs.
Usually, yes. A typical credit card rate for high-risk processing is 5.9%. A $200 payment costs $11.80 by credit card and $2.35 by Interac e-Transfer with us. Below about $34 a payment, the credit card costs less. Payments for high-risk businesses.

Talk through your pricing with us

Tell us how money moves in your business and roughly how much each month. We reply within 24 hours on business days.

Talk to our team